Sir Robert Woodard Academy school bus

Timetable for the Sir Robert Woodard Academy School Bus.

Do not attempt to travel on a route you do not have an allocation for. Transport can be refused if a valid pass is not shown.

Contact details for the organisation running the route can be found on the Operator information page of School bus routes and timetables.

Service operated by A&A Travel on behalf of Sir Robert Woodard Academy.

Timetable

Morning

School bus morning timetable showing location and time.
Location Time
Red Lion, Shoreham 7.55am
Upper Shoreham Road, junction with Adur Road 7.57am
Upper Shoreham Road, near Buckingham Park 7.59am
Stoney Lane, rear of Shoreham Academy 8.04am
Hammy Lane, junction with Williams Road 8.07am
Southlands Hospital 8.09am
St Nicolas and St Mary CE (aided) Primary School 8.11am
Shoreham High Street, by Ferry Bridge 8.16am
Shoreham High Street, Bridge Inn 8.21am
Longshore Pub 8.23am
Lancing, Broadway 8.25am
Sir Robert Woodard Academy 8.35am

Afternoon

School bus afternoon timetable showing location and time.
Location Time
Arrives at Sir Robert Woodard Academy 3.05pm
Departs from Sir Robert Woodard Academy 3.10pm
Lancing, Broadway 3.20pm
Longshore Pub 3.22pm
Shoreham High Street, Bridge Inn 3.24om
Shoreham High Street, by Ferry Bridge 3.26pm
St Nicolas and St Mary CE (aided) Primary School 3.34pm
Southlands Hospital 3.36pm
Hammy Lane, junction with Williams Road 3.38pm
Stoney Lane, rear of Shoreham Academy 3.41pm
Upper Shoreham Road, near Buckingham Park 3.46pm
Upper Shoreham Road, junction with Adur Road 3.48pm
Red Lion, Shoreham 3.50pm
Last updated:
22 January 2021
Share this