Routes 702 to 4391

Timetables for routes 702 to 4391

Do not attempt to travel on a route you do not have an allocation for. Transport can be refused if a valid pass is not shown.

Contact details for the organisation running the route can be found on the Operator information page on School bus routes and timetables.

Timetables

Route 702 - Steyning Grammar School

Operator to be confirmed.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 702 mornings.
Location Time
Wineham, Royal Oak 8.00am
Henfield, B2116, The Wheatsheaf 8.05am
Henfield, B2116, Park Farm 8.06am
Henfield, B2116, Chestham Park entrance 8.07am
Henfield, London Road, Wantley Hill (southbound) 8.10am
Henfield, Golden Square 8.14am
Henfield, A281, East House 8.17am
Woodmancote, Bramfields Lane/Horn Lane 8.19am
Oreham Common, Oreham Manor Farm 8.22am
Henfield, A207, Woods Mill 8.25am
Small Dole, Shoreham Road Post Office 8.27am
Small Dole, The Burrells 8.28am
Upper Beeding, Golding Barn 8.30am
Steyning Grammar, The Towers 8.35am


Afternoon

Pick-up points and times for route 702 afternoons.
Location Time
Steyning Grammar Lower School, The Towers 3.30pm
Upper Beeding, Golding Barn 3.35pm
Small Dole, The Burrells 3.38pm
Small Dole, Shoreham Road Post Office 3.40pm
Henfield, A207, Woods Mill 3.43pm
Oreham Common, Oreham Manor Farm 3.45pm
Woodmancote, Bramfields Lane/Horn Lane 3.47pm
Henfield, A281, East House 3.48pm
Henfield, Golden Square 3.51pm
Henfield, London Road, Wantley Hill (Northbound) 3.57pm
Henfield, B2116, Chestham Park entrance 4.00pm
Henfield, B2116, Park Farm 4.02pm
Henfield, B2116, The Wheatsheaf 4.03pm
Wineham, Royal Oak 4.10pm

Route 703 - Steyning Grammar School

Operated by Crawley Luxury.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 703 mornings.
Location Time
West Grinstead, Buckbarn Crossroads 8.06am
Partridge Green, The Green Man 8.10am
Partridge Green, Church Road 8.13am
Partridge Green, High Street, The Partridge Pub 8.14am
Partridge Green, Littleworth Lane 8.15am
Shermanbury, Hazeldene House 8.17am
Shermanbury, Wychwood 8.18am
Henfield, Wantley Hill Estate 8.20am
Henfield, High Street 8.23am
Steyning Grammar Lower School, The Towers 8.30am
Steyning Grammar Upper School, Shooting Field 8.41am

Afternoon

Drop-off points and times for route 703 afternoons.
Location Time
Steyning Grammar Upper School, Shooting Field 3.20pm
Steyning Grammar Lower School, The Towers 3.30pm
Shermanbury, opposite Hazeldene House 3.34pm
Henfield, High Street 3.38pm
Henfield, Wantley Hill Estate 3.41pm
Shermanbury, Wychwood 3.44pm
Partridge Green, Littleworth Lane 3.46pm
Partridge Green, High Street, The Partridge Pub 3.47pm
Partridge Green, Church Road 3.48pm
Partridge Green, The Green Man 3.51pm
West Grinstead, Buckbarn Crossroads 3.55pm

Route 705 - Steyning Grammar School

Operated by Worthing Coaches.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 705 mornings.
Location Time
Shermanbury, Wychwood 8.00am
Henfield, Wantley Hill Estate 8.05am
Henfield, Parsonage Road adjacent to London Road 8.10am
Henfield, Upper Station Road/Broomfield Road 8.15am
Henfield, Station Road 8.20am
Henfield, Mill End 8.23am
Henfield, Nep Town Road, Hewitts 8.26am
Small Dole, Hillside Lane 8.31am
Steyning Grammar, Shooting Field 8.40am

Afternoon

Pick-up points and times for route 705 afternoons.
Location Time
Steyning Grammar, Shooting Field 3.25pm
Small Dole, Hillside Lane 3.33pm
Henfield, Nep Town Road, Hewitts 3.39pm
Henfield, Mill End 3.40pm
Henfield, Station Road 3.41pm
Henfield, Upper Station Road/Broomfield Road 3.43pm
Henfield, Parsonage Road adjacent to London Road 3.44pm
Henfield, Wantley Hill Estate 3.45pm
Shermanbury, Wychwood 3.47pm

Route 706 - Steyning Grammar School

Operated by Worthing Coaches.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 706 mornings.
Location Time
Henfield, The Bull Inn 7.58am
Shermanbury, Wychwood 8.00am
Shermanbury, Hazeldene House 8.01am
Shermanbury, Partridge Green Corner 8.02am
Partridge Green, Littleworth Lane 8.05am
Partridge Green, The Green Man 8.08am
Partridge Green, Church Road 8.10am
Partridge Green, Bines Road - Homelands 8.15am
Ashurst, The Fountain Inn 8.20am
Steyning Grammar, Shooting Field 8.30am
Steyning Grammar, The Towers 8.40am

Afternoon

Pick-up points and times for route 706 afternoons.
Location Time
Steyning Grammar, The Towers 3.20pm
Steyning Grammar, Shooting Field 3.30pm
Ashurst, The Fountain Inn 3.40pm
Partridge Green, Bines Road - Homelands 3.45pm
Partridge Green, Church Road 3.50pm
Partridge Green, The Green Man 3.52pm
Partridge Green, Littleworth Lane 3.55pm
Shermanbury, Partridge Green Corner 3.58pm
Shermanbury, Hazeldene House 3.59pm
Shermanbury, Wychwood 4.00pm
Henfield, The Bull Inn 4.02pm

Route 710 - Steyning Grammar School

Operated by Southern Transit.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 710 mornings.
Location Time
Wineham, Royal Oak 8.05am
Henfield, B2116, The Wheatsheaf 8.10am
Henfield, B2116, Park Farm 8.11am
Henfield, B2116, Chestham Park entrance 8.12am
Henfield, London Road, Wantley Hill 8.14am
Henfield, Broomfield Road 8.15am
Henfield, Station Road 8.16am
Henfield, Mill End 8.18am
Henfield, Nep Town Road, Hewitts 8.19am
Henfield, A281, East House 8.20am
Woodmancote, Bramfields Lane/Horn Lane 8.22am
Oreham Common, Oreham Farm Road 8.25am
Small Dole, Shoreham Road, Hoewood 8.26am
Small Dole, Shoreham Road, Post Office 8.27am
Small Dole, Hillside Lane 8.28am
Small Dole, The Burrells 8.29am
Upper Beeding, Golding Barn 8.30am
Steyning Grammar, Shooting Field 8.40am

Afternoon

Pick-up points and times for route 710 afternoons.
Location Time
Steyning Grammar, Shooting Field 3.25pm
Upper Beeding, Golding Barn 3.35pm
Small Dole, The Burrells 3.36pm
Small Dole, Hillside Lane 3.37pm
Small Dole, Shoreham Road, Post Office 3.38pm
Small Dole, Shoreham Road, Hoewood 3.40pm
Oreham Common, Oreham Farm Road 3.41pm
Woodmancote, Bramfields Lane/Horn Lane 3.46pm
Henfield, A281, East House 3.48pm
Henfield, Nep Town Road, Hewitts 3.51pm
Henfield, Mill End 3.53pm
Henfield, Station Road 3.56pm
Henfield, Broomfield Road 3.57pm
Henfield, London Road, Wantley Hill 4.00pm
Henfield, B2116, Chestham Park entrance 4.02pm
Henfield, B2116, Park Farm 4.03pm
Henfield, B2116, The Wheatsheaf 4.04pm
Wineham, Royal Oak 4.09pm

Route 713 - Steyning Grammar School

Operated by Southern Transit.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 713 mornings.
Location Time
Bury, Squire & Horse 7.43am
Houghton, Houghton Lane 7.51am
Amberley Station 7.53am
Amberley CofE Primary School 7.57am
Amberley, The Sportsman 7.59am
Rackham, Rackham Street Corner 8.02am
Springhead Farm, Amberley Road 8.05am
Storrington, New Town Road, Warren Croft 8.10am
Storrington, Reed Close 8.14am
Storrington Bus Stand 8.20am
Steyning Grammar School, Rock Road 8.26am
Steyning Grammar School, Horsham Road Coach Park 8.40am

Afternoon

Pick-up points and times for route 713 afternoons.
Location Time
Steyning Grammar School, Horsham Road Coach Park 3.20pm
Storrington, Water Lane 3.30pm
Storrington, bus stand 3.35pm
Storrington, Reed Close 3.40pm
Storrington, New Town Road, Warren Croft 3.43pm
Springhead Farm, Amberley Road 3.45pm
Rackham, Rackham Street Corner 3.51pm
Amberley, The Sportsman 3.54pm
Amberley CofE Primary School 3.56pm
Amberley Station 4.00pm
Houghton, Houghton Lane 4.02pm
Bury, Squire & Horse 4.10pm

Route 715 - Steyning Grammar School

Operated by A & A Travel Ltd.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 715 mornings.
Location Time
Steyning Grammar School, Rock Road campus 8.18am
Abingworth, Greenhurst Lane 8.22am
Abingworth, Jackets Hill 8.24am
Abingworth, High Bar Lane 8.25am
Thakeham, The Street 8.26am
Town House Farm, Thakeham (Northbound only) 8.27am
Goose Green, Harbolets Road 8.28am
Ashington, Billingshurst Road, Woolvens Farm 8.30am
Ashington, Red Lion (Southbound) 8.35am
Wiston, Post Office 8.36am
Steyning Grammar Upper School, Horsham Road Coach Park (Waits for pupils attending Steyning Grammar Lower School travelling on connecting services before proceeding to Fletchers Croft Car Park) 8.42am
Steyning Grammar Lower School, Fletchers Croft Car Park 8.45am

Afternoon

Pick-up points and times for route 715 afternoons.
Location Time
Steyning Grammar Upper School, Horsham Road Coach Park 3.45pm
Wiston, Post Office 3.51pm
Ashington, Red Lion (Northbound) 3.52pm
Ashington, Billingshurst Road, Woolvens Farm 3.53pm
Goose Green, Harbolets Road 3.57pm
Thakeham, The Street 3.58pm
Abingworth, High Bar Lane 3.59pm
Abingworth, Jackets Hill 4.00pm
Abingworth, Greenhurst Lane 4.04pm
Steyning Grammar School, Rock Road campus 4.07pm

Route 721 - Steyning Grammar School

Operated by Southern Transit.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 721 mornings.
Location Time
Ashington, Red Lion 7.35am
Ashington, London Road, Rectory Lane (northbound) 7.42am
Ashington, Billingshurst Road, Woolven Farm 7.44am
Goose Green, Harbolets Road 7.48am
Thakeham, The Street 7.52am
Abingworth, High Bar Lane 7.55am
Abingworth, Jackets Hill 7.57am
Steyning Grammar School, Rock Road site 8.00am

Afternoon

Pick-up points and times for route 721 afternoons.
Location Time
Steyning Grammar School, Rock Road site 3.05pm
Abingworth, Jackets Hill 3.08pm
Abingworth, High Bar Lane 3.09pm
Thakeham, The Street 3.10pm
Goose Green, Harbolets Road 3.12pm
Ashington, Billingshurst Road, Woolven Farm 3.16pm
Ashington, London Road, Rectory Lane (southbound) 3.20pm
Ashington, Red Lion 3.22pm

Route 722 - Steyning Grammar School

Operated by A&A Travel Ltd.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 722 mornings.
Location Time
West Chiltington, Queens Head 8.05am
West Chiltington Common, The Birches 8.07am
West Chiltington Common, Wyndham Lea 8.08am
Steyning Grammar School, Rock Road campus 8.14am

Afternoon

Pick-up points and times for route 722 afternoons.
Location Time
Steyning Grammar School, Rock Road campus 3.05pm
West Chiltington Common, Wyndham Lea 3.11pm
West Chiltington Common, The Birches 3.12pm
West Chiltington, Queens Head 3.14pm

Route 723 - Steyning Grammar School

Operated by Southern Transit.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 723 mornings.
Location Time
West Chiltington Common, Monkmead Lane, Spinney Lane 8.07am
West Chiltington Common, Monkmead Lane, Heather Lane 8.09am
West Chiltington Common, The Common (eastbound) 8.11am
West Chiltington Common, Common Hill, The Birches 8.13am
West Chiltington Common, Common Hill, Wyndham Lea 8.14am
Storrington, Fryern Road, Melton Drive 8.16am
Steyning Grammar School, Rock Road site 8.20am
Storrington Bus Stand 8.24am
Storrington, Washington Road, Woodpecker Lane 8.26am
Storrington, Washington Road, Little Sor 8.29am
Sullington, Washington Road, Clayton Farm 8.31am
Sullington, Washington Road, East Clayton Farm 8.33am
Sullington, Washington Road, Washington Cottages 8.35am
Steyning Grammar School, Horsham Road Coach Park 8.40am

Afternoon

Pick-up points and times for route 723 afternoons.
Location Time
Steyning Grammar School, Horsham Road Coach Park 3.35pm
Sullington, Washington Road, Washington Cottages 3.40pm
Sullington, Washington Road, East Clayton Farm 3.42pm
Sullington, Washington Road, Clayton Farm 3.44pm
Storrington, Washington Road, Little Sor 3.47pm
Storrington, Washington Road, Woodpecker Lane 3.52pm
Storrington Bus Stand 3.54pm
Steyning Grammar Rock Road (waits for Rock Road students travelling back to West Chiltington on Tue/Wed/Thur) 4.00pm
Storrington, Fryern Road, Melton Drive 4.05pm
West Chiltington Common, Monkmead Lane, Spinney Lane 4.08pm
West Chiltington Common, Monkmead Lane, Heather Lane 4.10pm
West Chiltington Common, The Common (eastbound) 4.12pm
West Chiltington Common, Common Hill, The Birches 4.15pm
West Chiltington Common, Common Hill, Wyndham Lea 4.17pm

Route 725 - Steyning Grammar School

Operated by Sussex Coaches.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 725 mornings.
Location Time
Steyning Grammar School, Horsham Road Coach Park 7.35am
Washington, recreation ground 7.43am
Washington, London Road, Spring Gardens (northbound) 7.46am
Ashington, Red Lion 7.48am
Ashington, London Road, Rectory Lane (northbound) 7.50am
Washington, Rock Lane, Old London Road 8.00am
Steyning Grammar School, Rock Road campus 8.05am

Afternoon

Pick-up points and times for route 725 afternoons.
Location Time
Steyning Grammar School, Rock Road campus 3.05pm
Washington, Rock Lane, Old London Road 3.10pm
Washington, London Road, Spring Gardens (northbound) 3.12pm
Ashington, Red Lion 3.15pm
Ashington, London Road, Rectory Lane (northbound) 3.20pm
Washington, recreation ground 3.25pm
Steyning Grammar School, Horsham Road Coach Park 3.35pm

Route 731 - Steyning Grammar School

Operated by Southern Transit.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 731 mornings.
Location Time
Washington, North Farm 7.45am
Washington, A24, Spring Gardens (Northbound) 8.10am
Ashington, Red Lion 8.12am
Ashington, London Road, Rectory Lane 8.15am
Washington, recreation ground 8.20am
Steyning Grammar School, Horsham Road Coach Park 8.33am

Afternoon

Pick-up points and times for route 731 afternoons.
Location Time
Steyning Grammar School, Horsham Road Coach Park 3.30pm
Washington, recreation ground 3.40pm
Washington, A24, Spring Gardens (Northbound) 3.48pm
Ashington, Red Lion 3.53pm
Ashington, London Road, Rectory Lane 3.57pm
Washington, North Farm 4.05pm

Route 734 - Steyning Grammar School

Operated by Sussex Coaches.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 734 mornings.
Location Time
Steyning Grammar School, Rock Road campus 8.05am
Storrington, West Street, Reed Close 8.10am
Storrington, Amberley Road, The Brackens 8.15am
Storrington, bus stand 8.18am
Steyning Grammar School, Horsham Road Coach Park 8.40am

Afternoon

Pick-up points and times for route 734 afternoons.
Location Time
Steyning Grammar School, Horsham Road Coach Park 3.35pm
Steyning Grammar School, Rock Road campus 3.45pm
Storrington, bus stand 3.50pm
Storrington, West Street, Reed Close 3.53pm
Storrington, Amberley Road, The Brackens 3.57pm

Route 735 - Steyning Grammar School

Operated by Southern Transit.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 735 mornings.
Location Time
Shermanbury, A281, Hazeldene House bus stop 8.19am
Shermanbury, Wychwood 8.21am
Henfield, The Bull Inn 8.22am
Henfield, London Road, Wantley Hill (southbound) 8.23am
Henfield, Broomfield Road 8.24am
Henfield, Station Road 8.25am
Henfield, Mill end 8.26am
Henfield, Nep Town Road/Hewitts 8.27am
Henfield, A2037, Henfield Business Park 8.30am
Small Dole, Hoewood 8.32am
Small Dole, Hillside Lane 8.35am
Small Dole, The Burrells 8.36am
Steyning Grammar, The Towers 8.38am

Afternoon

Pick-up points and times for route 735 afternoons.
Steyning Grammar, The Towers 3.25pm
Small Dole, The Burrells 3.27pm
Small Dole, Hillside Lane 3.28pm
Small Dole, Hoewood 3.31pm
Henfield, A281, Henfield Business Park 3.33pm
Henfield, Nep Town Road/Hewitts 3.34pm
Henfield, Mill end 3.35pm
Henfield, Station Road 3.36pm
Henfield, Broomfield Road 3.37pm
Henfield, London Road, Wantley Hill (northbound) 3.39pm
Henfield, The Bull Inn 3.40pm
Shermanbury, Wychwood 3.41pm
Shermanbury, Cornerhouse, A281, (opposite Hazeldene House) 3.42pm

Route 736 - Steyning Grammar School

Operated by Southern Transit.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 736 mornings.
Location Time
West Chiltington, Queens Head 8.00am
West Chiltington Common, Common Hill, The Birches 8.05am
West Chiltington Common, Common Hill, Spinney Lane 8.08am
Steyning Grammar School, Rock Road campus 8.15am
Storrington, Rock Road, Chancton Copse 8.16am
Storrington, Rock Road, Gorse Bank Close 8.17am
Washington, Rock Road, Old London Road 8.19am
Washington, London Road, Spring Gardens (Northbound) 8.21am
Wiston, Hole Street, North Lane 8.26am
Wiston, Post Office 8.28am
Wiston, Water Lane (lay-by opposite Yew Tree Cottage) 8.29am
Wiston, Bucton Crossroads 8.30am
Steyning Grammar School, Horsham Road Coach Park 8.35am

Afternoon

Pick-up points and times for route 736 afternoons.
Location Time
Steyning Grammar School, Horsham Road Coach Park 3.20pm
Wiston, Bucton Crossroads 3.25pm
Wiston, Water Lane (lay-by opposite Yew Tree Cottage) 3.27pm
Wiston, Post Office 3.30pm
Wiston, Hole Street, North Lane 3.32pm
Washington, Rock Road, Old London Road 3.40pm
Storrington, Rock Road, Gorse Bank Close 3.43pm
Storrington, Rock Road, Chancton Copse 3.46pm
Steyning Grammar School, Rock Road campus 3.47pm
West Chiltington Common, Common Hill, Spinney Lane 3.54pm
West Chiltington Common, Common Hill, The Birches 3.57pm
West Chiltington, Queens Head 4.02pm

Route 737 - Steyning Grammar School

Operated by Brightonian Coaches.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 737 mornings.
Location Time
Ashington, Red Lion 8.10am
Ashington, London Road, Rectory Lane 8.12am
Wiston Post Office 8.16am
Steyning Grammar School, Horsham Road Bus Park 8.40am

Afternoon

Pick-up points and times for route 737 afternoons.
Location Time
Steyning Grammar School, Horsham Road Bus Park 3.35pm
Wiston Post Office 3.42pm
Ashington, Red Lion 3.46pm
Ashington, London Road, Rectory Lane 3.48pm

Pupils living in Wiston to alight at the upper school site and transfer to the 706 bus which will transport them to The Towers.

Route 903 - Imberhorne School

Operated by Crawley Luxury.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 903 mornings.
Location Time
Turners Hill Road, Nuffield Park 7.35am
Rowfant, Caldyne Building, Wallage Lane 7.37am
Rowfant, Rowfant Business Centre 7.40am
Turners Hill, The Crown 7.45am
Sharpthorne, Station Road, Telephone Exchange 7.55am
Sharpthorne, The Fox 7.57am
West Hoathly, Chapel Row 8.01am
West Hoathly, Broadfield 8.03am
(Via Vowels Lane) Imberhorne Upper School, Imberhorne Lane 8.18am
Imberhorne Lower School, Windmill Lane 8.28am

Afternoon

Drop-off points and times for route 903 afternoons.
Location Time
Imberhorne Lower School, Windmill Lane 3.05pm
Imberhorne Upper School, Imberhorne Lane 3.15pm
Turners Hill, East Street/Fen Place Farm entrance 3.30pm
Turners Hill, The Crown 3.35pm
Sharpthorne, Station Road, Telephone Exchange 3.45pm
Sharpthorne, The Fox 3.47pm
West Hoathly, Chapel Row 3.50pm
West Hoathly, Broadfield 3.52pm
Rowfant, Rowfant Business Centre 4.00pm
Rowfant, Compasses Corner 4.05pm
Turners Hill Road, Nuffield Park 4.08pm

Route 905 - Imberhorne School

Operated by Citi Express.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 905 mornings.
Location Time
Sharpthorne, Plawhatch Lane 7.30am
Ardingly, Hammingdean Lane 7.40am
Vowels Lane 7.50am
Turners Hill, The Crown 8.00am
Turners Hill, Turners Hill Park 8.03am
Turners Hill, East Street 8.05am
Imberhorne Upper Site 8.15am
Imberhorne Lower Site 8.25am

Afternoon

Drop-off points and times for route 905 afternoons.
Location Time
Imberhorne Lower Site 3.05pm
Imberhorne Upper Site 3.15pm
Turners Hill, East Street 3.25pm
Turners Hill, Turners Hill Park 3.27pm
Turners Hill, The Crown 3.30pm
Vowels Lane 3.35pm
West Hoathly CofE Primary School 3.40pm
Ardingly, Hammingdean Lane 3.50pm
Sharpthorne, Plawhatch Lane 4.00pm

Route 4391 - Bohunt School, Liphook

Operated by AMK Chauffeur Drive Ltd.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 4391 mornings.
Location Time
Fernhurst, Lower Lodge Farm Cottages 8.00am
Wardley, Old Post Office bus stop, Fernhurst Road 8.05am
Milland, The Rising Sun 8.10am
Bohunt School, Liphook 8.30am


Afternoon

Pick-up points and times for route 4391 afternoons.
Location Time (Monday to Thursday) Time (Friday only)
Bohunt School, Liphook 3.40pm 2.40pm
Milland, The Rising Sun 4.00pm 3.00pm
Wardley, Old Post Office bus stop, Fernhurst Road 4.05pm 3.05pm
Fernhurst, Lower Lodge Farm Cottages 4.10pm 3.10pm
Last updated:
3 December 2021
Share this