Routes 603 to 699

Timetables for routes 603 to 699

Do not attempt to travel on a route you do not have an allocation for. Transport can be refused if a valid pass is not shown.

Contact details for the organisation running the route can be found on the Operator information page on School bus routes and timetables.

Timetables

Route 603 - The Forest and Millais Schools

Operated by West Sussex County Council.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 603mf mornings.
Location Time
Bognor Road, Upper Westbrook Farm 7.30am
Warnham, Church Street 7.40am
Warnham, Langhurstwood Road/Graylands Farm 7.45pm
Warnham, Langhurstwood Road/Langhurst Close 7.50am
Horsham, Millais School, Depot Road 8.00am
Horsham, The Forest School, Comptons Lane 8.05am
Horsham, Corner 8.10am
Horsham, Lambs Farm Road, Luxford Close 8.13am
Horsham, Serrin Way 8.16am
Horsham, Amunsden Road 8.20am
Tanbridge House School 8.30am

Afternoon

Pick-up points and times for route 603mf afternoons.
Location Time
Horsham, The Forest School, Comptons Lane 3.10pm
Horsham, Millais School, Depot Road 3.15pm
Warnham, Langhurstwood Road/Langhurst Close 3.20pm
Warnham, Langhurstwood Road/Graylands Farm 3.22pm
Warnham, Church Street 3.25pm
Bognor Road, Upper Westbrook Farm 3.30pm
Tanbridge House School 3.40pm
Horsham, Amunsden Road 3.50pm
Horsham, Serrin Way 3.54pm
Horsham, Lambs Farm Road, Luxford Close 3.57pm
Horsham, Corner 4.00pm

Route 604 - St Andrew's CofE Primary School, Nuthurst

Operated by Sussex Coaches.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 604 mornings.
Location Time
Monks Gate, Nuthurst Road opposite Fieldgate Close 8.05am
Mannings Heath, Mannings Heath Stores 8.10am
Mannings Heath, Dun Horse 8.15am
Coltstaple, Sedgwick Lane, Old Whitesbridge entrance 8.22am
Coltstaple, Sedgwick Lane, Ashwins 8.26am
Copsale, Broadwater Lane, Castle Lodge 8.30am
Copsale, Broadwater Lane, adjacent to Barnfield House, in entrance 8.33am
Copsale, Copsale Road, Jamesland Farm 8.34am
Maplehurst, White Horse 8.35am
St. Andrew’s CofE Primary School, Nuthurst 8.40am

Afternoon

Pick-up points and times for route 604 afternoons.
Location Time
St. Andrew’s CofE Primary School, Nuthurst 3.35pm
Monks Gate, Nuthurst Road opposite Fieldgate Close 3.40pm
Mannings Heath, Mannings Heath Stores 3.45pm
Mannings Heath, Dun Horse 3.50pm
Coltstaple, Sedgwick Lane, Old Whitesbridge entrance 3.57pm
Coltstaple, Sedgwick Lane, Ashwins 4.01pm
Copsale, Broadwater Lane, Castle Lodge 4.05pm
Copsale, Broadwater Lane, adjacent to Barnfield House, in entrance 4.08pm
Copsale, Copsale Road, Jamesland Farm 4.09pm
Maplehurst, White Horse 4.10pm

Route 621 - Tanbridge House School

Operated by Sussex Coaches.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 621 mornings.
Location Time
Southwater, Cripplegate Lane/Mill Straight (Westbound) 8.05am
Southwater, Shipley Corner (Northbound) 8.07am
Southwater, College Road 8.08am
Southwater, Cock Inn (Northbound) 8.09am
Southwater, Lintot Square 8.11am
Southwater Junior School 8.13am
Southwater, Fletchers/Blakes Farm Road 8.17am
Tanbridge House School 8.29am

Afternoon

Pick-up points and times for route 621 afternoons.
Location Time
Tanbridge House School 3.35pm
Southwater, Fletchers/Blakes Farm Road 3.47pm
Southwater Junior School 3.51pm
Southwater, Lintot Square 3.53pm
Southwater, Cock Inn (Southbound) 3.55pm
Southwater, College Road 3.56pm
Southwater, Shipley Corner (Southbound) 3.58pm
Southwater, Cripplegate Lane/Mill Straight (Eastbound) 4.00pm

Route 622 - Tanbridge House School

Operated by Sussex Coaches.

Morning

Serves Tanbridge House School only.

Pick-up points and times for route 622 mornings.
Location Time
Southwater, The Copse 8.17am
Southwater, Camelot Close 8.19am
Southwater, Cripplegate Lane (Southbound) 8.22am
Southwater, Millfield South 8.25am
Horsham, Tanbridge House School 8.35am

Afternoon

Serves Tanbridge House School only.

Pick-up points and times for route 622 afternoons.
Location Time
Horsham, Tanbridge House School 3.35pm
Southwater, The Copse 3.50pm
Southwater, Camelot Close 3.52pm
Southwater, Cripplegate Lane (Southbound) 3.55pm
Southwater, Millfield South 3.58pm

Route 626 - Tanbridge House School

Operated by Sussex Coaches.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 626 mornings.
Location Time
Southwater, The Copse 8.14am
Southwater, Camelot Close 8.16am
Southwater, Cripplegate Lane 8.19am
Southwater, Millfield South 8.22am
Southwater, Shipley Road, Shipley Corner 8.25am
Southwater, The Tipsy Fox 8.27am
Southwater, Southwater Junior School 8.29am
Southwater, Southwater Street 8.31am
Southwater, Warnham Gate 8.33am
Tanbridge House School 8.35am

Afternoon

Pick-up points and times for route 626 afternoons.
Location Time
Tanbridge House School 3.35pm
Southwater, Warnham Gate 3.37pm
Southwater, Southwater Street 3.39pm
Southwater, The Copse 3.41pm
Southwater, Camelot Close 3.43pm
Southwater, Cripplegate Lane 3.46pm
Southwater, Millfield South 3.49pm
Southwater, Shipley Road, Shipley Corner 3.52pm
Southwater, The Tipsy Fox 3.54pm
Southwater, Southwater Junior School 3.56pm

Route 630 - The Forest School, Millais School and Tanbridge House School

Operated by Rutherford Travel.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 630 mornings.
Location Time
Coolham, William Penn School 7.40am
Brooks Green, Emms Lane 7.44am
Barns Green, Rosemont, Cross Lane 7.47am
Barns Green, recreation ground 7.51am
Itchingfield, Weston's Hill 7.52am
Itchingfield, Marlands 7.53am
Christ's Hospital, Bluecoat Pond 7.55am
Christ's Hospital, The Old Lodge 7.57am
Horsham, Tower Hill 7.59am
Tanbridge House School, Hill Farm Lane entrance 8.10am
Horsham, station 8.15am
Millais School 8.20am
The Forest School 8.25am


Afternoon

Pick-up points and times for route 630 afternoons.
Location Time
Millais School 3.15pm
The Forest School 3.20pm
Tanbridge House School 3.30pm
Horsham, Tower Hill 3.38pm
Christ's Hospital, The Old Lodge 3.40pm
Christ's Hospital, Bluecoat Pond 3.43pm
Itchingfield, Weston's Hill 3.44pm
Itchingfield, Marlands 3.45pm
Barns Green, recreation ground 3.47pm
Barns Green, Rosemont, Cross Lane 3.50pm
Brooks Green, Emms Lane 3.53pm
Coolham, William Penn School 3.57pm

Route 633 - The Forest School and Millais School

Operated by Sussex Coaches.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 633 mornings.
Location Time
Faygate Roundabout 7.05am
Faygate, Crawley Road/Kilnwood Vale 7.10am
Crawley, Bewbush, Dorsten Square 7.15am
Pease Pottage, The Black Swan 7.25am
Handcross, High Street 7.32am
Ashfold Crossways/The Wheatsheaf 7.35am
Lower Beeding, Sandygate Lane/The Old Posthouse 7.38am
Lower Beeding, Sandygate Lane/Prongers Corner 7.40am
Mannings Heath Village Store 7.46am
Forest and Millais School, Highlands Road 7.54am


Afternoon

Pick-up points and times for route 633 afternoons.
Location Time
Millais School 3.10pm
The Forest School 3.15pm
Mannings Heath Village Store 3.20pm
Lower Beeding, Sandygate Lane/Prongers Corner 3.25pm
Lower Beeding, Sandygate Lane/The Old Posthouse 3.27pm
Ashfold Crossways/The Wheatsheaf 3.30pm
Handcross, High Street 3.33pm
Pease Pottage, The Black Swan 3.37pm
Crawley, Bewbush, Dorsten Square 3.47pm
Faygate, Crawley Road/Kilnwood Vale 4.00pm
Faygate Roundabout/The Cabin 4.05pm

Route 634 - The Forest School and Millais School

Operated by Sussex Coaches.

Mornings

Pick-up points and times for route 634 mornings.
Location Time
Haywards Heath, South Road 7.10am
Haywards Heath, Beechurst Gardens 7.13am
Cuckfield, Warden Park 7.18am
Cuckfield, Post Office 7.20am
Ansty 7.22am
Bolney, A272 junction with The Street 7.25am
Cowfold Village Hall 7.34am
Lower Beeding, Crabtree Inn 7.39am
Monk's Gate Brighton Road/Nuthurst Road 7.44am
Mannings Heath, Dun Horse 7.46am
The Forest School, Comptons Lane 7.52am
Millais School, Depot Road 7.57am
Horsham, Collyers College 8.01am

Afternoons 1

Pick-up points and times for route 600 afternoons 1.
Location Time
Horsham, Collyers College 3.00pm
Millais School, Depot Road 3.10pm
The Forest School, Comptons Lane 3.12pm
Mannings Heath, Dun Horse 3.20pm
Monk's Gate Brighton Road/Nuthurst Road 3.24pm
Lower Beeding, Crabtree Inn 3.27pm
Cowfold Brook Hill/Homelands 3.29pm
Cowfold Village Hall 3.31pm
St Andrew's CofE Primary School, Nuthurst 3.35pm

Afternoons 2

Pick-up points and times for route 600 afternoons 2.
Location Time
Horsham, Collyers College 4.22pm
Millais School, Depot Road 4.25pm
The Forest School, Comptons Lane 4.28pm
Mannings Heath, Dun Horse 4.34pm
Mannings Heath, Post Office 4.36pm
Monk's Gate Brighton Road/Nuthurst Road 4.38pm
Lower Beeding, Crabtree Inn 4.43pm
Cowfold Brook Hill/Homelands 4.45pm
Cowfold Village Hall 4.48pm
Bolney, A272 junction with The Street 5.00pm
Ansty 5.03pm
Cuckfield, Post Office 5.07pm
Cuckfield, Warden Park 5.09pm
Haywards Heath, Beechurst Gardens 5.14pm
Haywards Heath, South Road 5.19pm

Route 637 - The Forest School and Millais School

Operated by Sussex Coaches.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 637 mornings.
Location Time
St Andrew's CofE Primary School, Nuthurst 7.40am
Maplehurst, White Horse 7.45am
Copsale, Copsale Road/Jamesland Farm 7.50am
Copsale, Copsale Road/Broadwater Lane 7.52am
Copsale, Broadwater Lane, Castle Lodge 7.55am
The Forest School 8.05am
Millais School 8.10am


Afternoon

Pick-up points and times for route 637 afternoons.
Location Time
Millais School 3.10pm
The Forest School 3.13pm
Copsale, Broadwater Lane, Castle Lodge 3.23pm
Copsale, Copsale Road/Broadwater Lane 3.26pm
Copsale, Copsale Road/Jamesland Farm 3.28pm
Maplehurst, White Horse 3.33pm
St Andrew's CofE Primary School, Nuthurst 3.38pm

Route 639 - The Forest School and Millais School

Operated by Sussex Coaches.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 639 mornings.
Location Time
Ifield Hyde Drive, Rusper Road 7.13am
Ifield, Charlwood Road/Bonnets Lane 7.19am
Ifield Wood/Pockneys Farm 7.21am
Ifield, The Gate 7.26am
Lambs Green, The Lamb 7.30am
Rusper Road/entrance to Rusper Court 7.31am
Rusper, The Star 7.32am
Rusper, Horsham Road, Gardeners Green 7.34am
Rusper, Horsham Road, Green Lane 7.36am
Millais School 8.00am
The Forest School 8.03am
Collyers College 8.10am

Afternoon

Pick-up points and times for route 639 afternoons.
Location Time
The Forest School 3.10pm
Millais School 3.13pm
Rusper, Horsham Road, Green Lane 3.23pm
Rusper, Horsham Road, Gardeners Green 3.25pm
Rusper, The Star 3.27pm
Rusper Road/entrance to Rusper Court 3.28pm
Lambs Green, The Lamb 3.29pm
Ifield, The Gate 3.33pm
Ifield Wood/Pockneys Farm 3.38pm
Ifield, Charlwood Road/Bonnets Lane 3.40pm
Ifield Hyde Drive, Rusper Road 3.42pm

Route 640 - The Forest School, Millais School and Rusper Primary School

Operated by West Sussex County Council.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 640 mornings.
Location Time
Rusper, Wimlands Road, Sunnybrook Farm 7.20am
Faygate, Park Road 7.25am
Colgate Primary School 7.35am
Colgate, Woodland Lane 7.45am
Horsham, Millais School 7.55am
Horsham, The Forest School 8.00am
Ifield, Bonnetts Lane, Highcroft 8.23am
Ifield, Bonnetts Lane, Brooklyn Bungalow 8.25am
Ifield, Rusper Road, Brynestyn 8.35am
Ifield, Hyde Drive 8.40am
Rusper Primary School 8.45am

If the vehicle arrives after 9.00am, Rusper School gates are locked. The driver needs to press the buzzer to alert staff that children are waiting to get in.

Afternoon

Pick-up points and times for route 640 afternoons.
Location Time
Horsham, Millais School 3.05pm
Horsham, The Forest School 3.10pm
Colgate Primary School 3.20pm
Colgate, Woodland Lane 3.25pm
Faygate, Park Road 3.35pm
Rusper, Wimlands Road, Sunnybrook Farm 3.40pm
Rusper Primary School 3.45pm
Ifield, Rusper Road, Brynestyn 3.50pm
Ifield, Hyde Drive 3.55pm
Ifield, Bonnetts Lane, Brooklyn Bungalow 4.00pm
Ifield, Bonnetts Lane, Highcroft 4.02pm

Route 668 - Millais School and The Forest School

Operated by Sussex Coaches.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 668 mornings.
Location Time
Southwater, The Copse 7.25am
Southwater, Camelot Close 7.27am
Southwater, Cripplegate Lane 7.29am
Southwater, Millfield South 7.31am
Southwater, Mill Straight 7.32am
Southwater, Shipley Road 7.33am
Southwater, Tipsy Fox 7.34am
Southwater, Lintot 7.35am
Southwater, Southwater Junior School 7.36am
Southwater, Blakes Farm Road 7.38am
Broadbridge Heath, Shelley Arms 7.44am
Broadbridge Heath, Charrington Way 7.46am
Broadbridge Heath, Wickhurst Green 7.48am
Horsham, Train Station 7.54am
Horsham, Millais School 8.00am
Horsham, Forest School 8.05am

Afternoon

Pick-up points and times for route 668 afternoons.
Location Time
Horsham, Forest School 3.10pm
Horsham, Millais School 3.15pm
Horsham, Train Station 3.21pm
Southwater, Blakes Farm Road 3.31pm
Southwater, The Copse 3.33pm
Southwater, Camelot Close 3.35pm
Southwater, Cripplegate Lane 3.37pm
Southwater, Millfield South 3.39pm
Southwater, Mill Straight 3.40pm
Southwater, Shipley Road 3.41pm
Southwater, Tipsy Fox 3.42pm
Southwater, Lintot 3.43pm
Southwater, Southwater Junior School 3.44pm
Broadbridge Heath, Shelley Arms 3.50pm
Broadbridge Heath, Charrington Way 3.52pm
Broadbridge Heath, Wickhurst Green 3.54pm

Route 679 - The Angmering School

Operated by Crawley Luxury.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 679 mornings.
Location Time
Durrington Cemetery Northbound 7.55am
Findon, Nepcote Corner (west side) 8.00am
Findon, The Black Horse 8.03am
Findon, The Gun Inn 8.05am
Findon, Horsham Road, Homewood, near the fire station 8.07am
Long Furlong, Findon Cricket Club ground 8.12am
Patching, Long Furlong, lay-by opposite Coldharbour Lane 8.18am
Long Furlong, Clapham Common 8.20am
Angmering, Water Lane 8.24am
The Angmering School 8.30am

Afternoon

Pick-up points and times for route 679 afternoons.
Location Time
The Angmering School 3.35pm
Angmering, Water Lane 3.41pm
Long Furlong, Clapham Common 3.45pm
Clapham Village Hall 3.47pm
Long Furlong, Findon Cricket Club ground 3.53pm
Findon, The Black Horse 3.59pm
Findon, The Gun Inn 4.01pm
Findon, Horsham Road, Homewood, near the fire station 4.03pm
Findon, Nepcote Corner (east side) 4.07pm
Durrington Cemetery Southbound 4.12pm
Last updated:
16 August 2022
Share this