Routes 401 to 491

Timetables for routes 401 to 491.

Do not attempt to travel on a route you do not have an allocation for. Transport can be refused if a valid pass is not shown.

Contact details for the organisation running the route can be found on the Operator information page on School bus routes and timetables.

Timetables

Route 401 - The Petersfield School

Operated by AMK Chauffeur Ltd.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 401 mornings.
Location Time
Fyning, Terwick Rise 7.40am
Nyewood, The Green, adjacent Furze Meadow 7.50am
Rogate, Paddock Cottages 7.52am
Rogate, Post Office 7.55am
Petersfield Square 8.00am


Afternoon

Pick-up points and times for route 401 afternoons.
Location Time (Monday, Tuesday and Thursday) Time (Wednesday and Friday)
Petersfield Square 3.30pm 2.35pm
Rogate, Post Office 3.35pm 2.40pm
Rogate, Paddock Cottages 3.37pm 2.42pm
Nyewood, The Green, adjacent Furze Meadow 3.40pm 2.45pm
Fyning, Terwick Rise 3.50pm 2.55pm

Route 412 - Midhurst Rother College

Operated by West Sussex County Council Minibus.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 412 mornings.
Location Time
Graffham, Empire Hall 7.33am
Graffham, Guillods Cottages 7.36am
Hoyle Crossroads 7.39am
Heyshott, bus shelter 7.44am
Midhurst Rother College 7.54am

Afternoon

Pick-up points and times for route 412 afternoons.
Location Time (Monday to Thursday) Time (Friday only)
Midhurst Rother College 3.50pm 1.50pm
Heyshott, bus shelter 4.00pm 2.00pm
Hoyle Crossroads 4.05pm 2.05pm
Graffham, Guillods Cottages 4.08pm 2.08pm
Graffham, Empire Hall 4.11pm 2.11pm

Route 413 - Midhurst Rother College

Operated by West Sussex County Council Minibus.

Morning

Morning routes. Read from left to right for the pick-up point and the time.
Location Time
Bignor, Parish Church 7.26am
Sutton, junction of Greenfield 7.30am
Sutton, White Horse 7.32am
Sutton, outside of Veralls 7.35am
Heath End, A285, bus stop 7.40am
Graffham Village Shops 7.47am
Graffham, Greenwood Cottage 7.50am
Selham, The Three Moles 7.52am
Lodsworth, Halfway Bridge (if required) 7.55am
Midhurst Rother College grounds 8.02am

Afternoon

Afternoon routes. Read from left to right for the pick-up point, the time on Monday to Thursday, and the time on Friday.
Location Time (Monday to Thursday) Time (Friday only)
Depart Midhurst Rother College grounds 4.00pm 1.50pm
Lodsworth, Halfway Bridge (if required) 4.07pm 1.57pm
Selham, The Three Moles 4.10pm 2.00pm
Graffham, Greenwood Cottage 4.18pm 2.08pm
Graffham Village Shops 4.21pm 2.11pm
Heath End, A285, bus stop 4.28pm 2.18pm
Sutton, outside Veralls 4.33pm 2.23pm
Sutton, White Horse 4.36pm 2.26pm
Sutton, junction of Greenfield 4.38pm 2.28pm
Bignor, Parish Church 4.42pm 2.32pm

Route 415 - Midhurst Rother College

Operated by Compass Travel.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 415 mornings.
Location Time
Fisher Street, A283, Northbound (by post box) 7.25am
Shillinglee, Home Farm (vehicle turns) 7.27am
Dial Green, junction by Dial House (if required) 7.37am
Lurgashall Green, Bus Shelter 7.39am
Lickfold Green 7.42am
Lickfold Village, Collyers Cottages 7.44am
Lodsworth Common, River Park Farm entrance 7.46am
Lodsworth, Redlands Farm entrance 7.48am
Lodsworth, Hollist Arms 7.53am
Midhurst Rother College 8.04am


Afternoon

Pick-up points and times for route 415 afternoons.
Location Time (Monday to Thursday) Time (Friday only)
Midhurst Rother College 3.50pm 1.50pm
Lodsworth, Hollist Arms 4.01pm 2.01pm
Lodsworth, Redlands Farm entrance 4.05pm 2.05pm
Lodsworth Common, River Park Farm entrance 4.07pm 2.07pm
Lickfold Village, Collyers Cottages 4.09pm 2.09pm
Lickfold Green 4.11pm 2.11pm
Lurgashall Green, Bus Shelter 4.14pm 2.14pm
Dial Green, junction by Dial House (if required) 4.16pm 2.16pm
Shillinglee, Home Farm (vehicle turns) 4.26pm 2.26pm
Fisher Street, A283, Southbound (by phone box) 4.28pm 2.28pm

Route 416 - Midhurst Rother College

Operated by West Sussex County Council Minibus.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 416 mornings.
Location Time
Hillbrow, The Jolly Drover 7.20am
Milland, Trippetts Farm 7.30am
Milland, The Rising Sun 7.33am
Wardley, Old Post Office 7.35am
Linch, Linch Road junction 7.37am
Redford Farm Entrance 7.39am
Redford Garage 7.40am
Redford Whispers Lodge 7.41am
Midhurst Rother College 7.55am


Afternoon

Pick-up points and times for route 416 afternoons.
Location Time (Monday to Thursday) Time (Friday only)
Midhurst Rother College 3.40pm 1.50pm
Redford Whispers Lodge 4.03pm 2.03pm
Redford Garage 4.04pm 2.04pm
Redford, opposite farm entrance 4.05pm 2.05pm
Linch, Linch Road junction 4.07pm 2.07pm
Wardley, Old Post Office 4.09pm 2.09pm
Milland, The Rising Sun 4.11pm 2.11pm
Milland, Trippetts Cottages 4.14pm 2.14pm
Hillbrow, The Jolly Drover 4.19pm 2.19pm

Route 417 - Midhurst Rother College

Operated by West Sussex County Council Minibus.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 417 mornings.
Location Time
Wardley, Old Post Office 7.36am
Milland, The Rising Sun 7.38am
Milland, Kingsham Cottage 7.42am
Fyning, Terwick Rise 7.46am
Fyning, The Old Rectory 7.51am
Trotton, St George's Church 7.53am
Dumpford, junction Mill Lane/Terwick Lane 7.55am
Midhurst Rother College 8.05am


Afternoon

Pick-up points and times for route 417 afternoons.
Location Time (Monday to Thursday) Time (Friday only)
Midhurst Rother College 3.47pm 1.47pm
Dumpford, junction Mill Lane/Terwick Lane 3.57pm 1.57pm
Trotton, St George's Church 3.59pm 1.59pm
Fyning, The Old Rectory 4.01pm 2.01pm
Fyning, Terwick Rise 4.06pm 2.06pm
Milland, Kingsham Cottage 4.10pm 2.10pm
Milland, The Rising Sun 4.14pm 2.14pm
Wardley, Old Post Office 4.16pm 2.16pm

Route 421 - Midhurst Rother College

Operated by Wheel Drive Ltd.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 421 mornings.
Location Time
South Harting, Tipper Lane 7.47am
East Harting, Turkey Island 7.50am
Treyford, opposite Manor Farm Cottages entrance 7.55am
Bepton, Linch Farm Cottages 8.00am
Bepton, Church Farm Cottages 8.01am
Bepton, Bepton Grange/Coach House (lay-by) 8.02am
Midhurst Rother College 8.10am


Afternoon

Pick-up points and times for route 421 afternoons.
Location Time (Monday to Thursday) Time (Friday only)
Midhurst Rother College 3.50pm 1.50pm
Bepton, Bepton Grange/Coach House (lay-by) 3.58pm 1.58pm
Bepton, Church Farm Cottages, Bugshill Lane 3.59pm 1.59pm
Bepton, Linch Farm Cottages, Bugshill Lane 4.00pm 2.00pm
Treyford, adjacent Manor Farm Cottages entrance 4.05pm 2.05pm
East Harting, Turkey Island 4.10pm 2.10pm
South Harting, Tipper Lane 4.13pm 2.13pm

Route 422 - Midhurst Rother College

Operated by Stagecoach.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 422 mornings.
Location Time
Northchapel, A283, Half Moon bus stop 7.40am
Northchapel, A283, Chafold Copse (South) 7.43am
A283, Ebernoe turning 7.45am
Limbo, A283 (Stagpark Farm entrance) 7.48am
Petworth, A272, Petworth Youth Club 7.55am
Lodsworth, A272, Halfway Bridge (if required) 8.01am
Midhurst Rother College 8.07am


Afternoon

Pick-up points and times for route 422 afternoons.
Location Time (Monday to Thursday) Time (Friday only)
Midhurst Rother College 3.50pm 1.50pm
Lodsworth, A272, Halfway Bridge (if required) 3.56pm 1.56pm
Petworth, A272, Petworth Youth Club 4.02pm 2.02pm
Limbo, A283 (Stagpark Farm entrance) 4.07pm 2.07pm
A283, Ebernoe turning 4.10pm 2.10pm
Northchapel, A283, Chafold Copse (North) 4.12pm 2.12pm
Northchapel, A283, Half Moon Bus Stop 4.15pm 2.15pm

Route 428 - Midhurst Rother College

Operated by Compass Travel.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 428 mornings.
Location Time
Duncton, The Cricketers 7.45am
Heath End 7.50am
Petworth Youth Club 7.55am
Tillington, Bungalows 7.58am
Tillington, Little Common 7.59am
Lodsworth, Halfway Bridge 8.02am
Midhurst Rother College Grounds 8.07am


Afternoon

Pick-up points and times for route 428 afternoons.
Location Time (Monday to Thursday) Time (Friday only)
Midhurst Rother College Grounds 3.50pm 2.00pm
Lodsworth, Halfway Bridge 3.55pm 2.05pm
Tillington, Little Common 3.58pm 2.08pm
Tillington, Bungalows 3.59pm 2.09pm
Petworth Youth Club 4.02pm 2.12pm
Heath End 4.07pm 2.17pm
Duncton, The Cricketers 4.12pm 2.22pm

Route 431 - Midhurst Rother College

Operated by Sussex Coaches.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 431 mornings.
Location Time
Kirdford Memorial 7.25am
Balls Cross, The Stag Inn 7.30am
Gunter’s Bridge, Ratford Farm entrance 7.35am
Hampers Green, bus shelter 7.37am
Hampers Green, Hampers Common bus stop 7.38am
Petworth, A283, Petworth Square 7.41am
Petworth, A272, Petworth Youth Club 7.43am
Tillington, A272, Upperton Road 7.46am
Tillington, A272, The Harrows (upon request) 7.47am
Midhurst Rother College 8.00am


Afternoon

Pick-up points and times for route 431 afternoons.
Location Time (Monday to Thursday) Time (Friday only)
Midhurst Rother College 3.55pm 1.50pm
Tillington, A272, The Harrows 4.03pm 1.58pm
Tillington, A272, Upperton Road 4.04pm 1.59pm
Petworth, A272, Petworth Youth Club 4.07pm 2.02pm
Hampers Green, Hampers Common bus stop 4.12pm 2.07pm
Hampers Green, adjacent bus shelter 4.13pm 2.08pm
Gunter’s Bridge, Ratford Farm entrance 4.15pm 2.10pm
Balls Cross, The Stag Inn 4.19pm 2.14pm
Kirdford Memorial 4.25pm 2.25pm

Route 432 - Midhurst Rother College

Operated by AMK.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 432 mornings.
Location Time
Fittleworth, A283, Fleet Corner 7.10am
Stopham, A283, Stopham Lane junction (upon request) 7.12am
Pulborough, A283, Swan Corner (upon request) 7.15am
Hardham, A29, Hardham Church (upon request) 7.17am
Coldwaltham, A29, Arun Vale 7.19am
Coldwaltham, A29, Brookview 7.21am
A29, Watersfield Village 7.23am
A29, Beacon Hill 7.25am
Bury, A29, adjacent to Squire & Horse 7.30am
Bury, The Hollow 7.31am
Bury, A29, Bury Common 7.33am
Bury Gate, B2138, Tripp Hill (upon request) 7.35am
Fittleworth, B2138, Tripp Hill, Coates Lane junction 7.38am
Fittleworth, B2138, The Swan 7.41am
Fittleworth, School Lane, Village Hall 7.43am
Byworth, Edgehill Crossroads 7.47am
Petworth, A285, Station Road/Dawtrey Road 7.49am
Midhurst Rother College 8.05am


Afternoon

Pick-up points and times for route 432 afternoons.
Location Time (Monday to Thursday) Time (Friday only)
Midhurst Rother College 3.55pm 1.50pm
Petworth, A285, Station Road/Dawtrey Road 4.11pm 2.06pm
Byworth, Edgehill Crossroads 4.13pm 2.08pm
Fittleworth, A283, School Lane 4.17pm 2.12pm
Fittleworth, A283, Fleet Corner 4.18pm 2.13pm
Stopham, A283, Stopham Lane junction (upon request) 4.20pm 2.15pm
Pulborough, A283, Swan Corner (upon request) 4.23pm 2.18pm
Hardham, A29, Hardham Church (upon request) 4.25pm 2.20pm
Coldwaltham, A29, Arun Vale 4.27pm 2.22pm
Coldwaltham, A29, Brookview 4.29pm 2.24pm
A29, Watersfield Village 4.31pm 2.26pm
A29, Beacon Hill 4.33pm 2.28pm
Bury, A29, adjacent to Squire & Horse 4.38pm 2.33pm
Bury, The Hollow 4.39pm 2.34pm
Bury, A29, Bury Common 4.41pm 2.36pm
Bury Gate, B2138, Tripp Hill (upon request) 4.43pm 2.38pm
Fittleworth, B2138, Tripp Hill, junction Coates Lane 4.46pm 2.41pm

Route 435 - Midhurst Rother College

Operated by Gatwick Minibuses.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 435 mornings.
Location Time
Coldwaltham, Old London Road Layby 7.30am
Coldwaltham, A29, Arun Vale 7.31am
Coldwaltham, A29, Brookview 7.32am
A29, Watersfield Village 7.33am
Bury, A29, adjacent to Squire & Horse 7.36am
Bury, A29, Bury Common 7.38am
Fittleworth, B2138, Tripp Hill, Horncroft Farm 7.40am
Fittleworth, B2138, Tripp Hill, Coates Lane junction 7.41am
Fittleworth, B2138, The Swan 7.44am
Fittleworth, School Lane, Village Hall 7.46am
Byworth, Byworth Road 7.51am
Midhurst Rother College Grounds 8.10am


Afternoon

Drop-off points and times for route 435 afternoons.
Location Time (Monday to Thursday) Time (Friday only)
Midhurst Rother College Grounds 3.55pm 1.50pm
Byworth, Byworth Road 4.06pm 2.01pm
Fittleworth, A283, School Lane 4.11pm 2.06pm
Coldwaltham, Old London Road Layby 4.14pm 2.09pm
Coldwaltham, A29, Arun Vale 4.16pm 2.11pm
Coldwaltham, A29, Brookview 4.17pm 2.12pm
A29, Watersfield Village 4.18pm 2.13pm
Bury, A29, adjacent to Squire & Horse 4.21pm 2.16pm
Bury, A29, Bury Common 4.24pm 2.19pm
Fittleworth, B2138, Tripp Hill, Horncroft Farm 4.25pm 2.20pm
Fittleworth, B2138, Tripp Hill, Coates Lane junction 4.26pm 2.21pm
Fittleworth, B2138, The Swan 4.29pm 2.24pm
Fittleworth, School Lane, Village Hall 4.31pm 2.27pm

Route 448 - Bohunt School, Liphook

Operated by AMK.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 448 mornings.
Location Time
Milland Road/Rake Road, Rising Sun car park 8.10am
Milland, Cooks Pond Road 8.15am
Milland, Canhouse Lane, Rake Road 8.20am
Rake, The Flying Bull, London Road 8.25am
Bohunt School, Liphook 8.30am


Afternoon

Pick-up points and times for route 448 afternoons.
Location Time (Monday to Thursday) Time (Friday only)
Bohunt School, Liphook 3.40pm 2.40pm
Rake, The Flying Bull, London Road 3.45pm 2.45pm
Milland, Canhouse Lane, Rake Road 3.50pm 2.50pm
Milland, Cooks Pond Road 3.55pm 2.55pm
Milland Road/Rake Road, Rising Sun car park 4.00pm 3.00pm

Route 450 - Northchapel Community Primary School

Operated by West Sussex County Council Minibus.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 450 mornings.
Location Time
Lickfold Green 8.20am
Lurgashall, Village Hall 8.25am
Northchapel Community Primary School 8.35am


Afternoon

Pick-up points and times for route 450 afternoons.
Location Time
Northchapel Community Primary School 3.15pm
Lurgashall, Village Hall 3.25pm
Lickfold Green 3.30pm

Route 454 - Rogate CofE Primary School

Operated by West Sussex County Council Minibus.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 454 mornings.
Location Time
Rake CofE Primary School, London Road 8.35am
Rogate CofE Primary School 8.43am

Afternoon

Pick-up points and times for route 454 afternoons.
Location Time
Rogate CofE Primary School 3.10pm
Rake CofE Primary School, London Road 3.17pm

Route 470 - Midhurst Rother College

Operated by Stagecoach.

Morning

Pick-up points and times for route 470 mornings.
Location Time
Hammer Hill Estate 7.40am
Shottermill, Shottermill Pond 7.41am
Camelsdale, B2131, Camelsdale Road 7.42am
Camelsdale, B2131, Camelsdale Bridge 7.45am
Kingsley Green, A286, bus stop 7.47am
Fernhurst, A286, opposite Fernhurst Primary School 7.49am
Fernhurst Crossroads 7.51am
Henley Common, A286, Kings Arms 7.54am
Midhurst Rother College 8.03am


Afternoon

Pick-up points and times for route 470 afternoons.
Location Time (Monday to Thursday) Time (Friday only)
Midhurst Rother College 3.50pm 1.50pm
Henley Common, A286, Kings Arms 3.59pm 1.59pm
Fernhurst Crossroads 4.00pm 2.00pm
Fernhurst, A286, adjacent to Fernhurst Primary School 4.02pm 2.02pm
Kingsley Green, A286, bus stop 4.03pm 2.03pm
Camelsdale, B2131, Camelsdale Bridge 4.07pm 2.07pm
Camelsdale, B2131, Camelsdale Road 4.08pm 2.08pm
Shottermill, Shottermill Pond 4.09pm 2.09pm
Hammer Hill Estate 4.10pm 2.10pm

Route 491 - Midhurst Rother College

Operated by Wheel Drive Ltd.

Friday afternoon only

Pick-up points and times for route 491.
Location Time
Midhurst bus stand 1.50pm
Elsted, Three Horseshoes 2.03pm
South Harting, Tipper Lane 2.08pm
South Harting, The White Hart 2.09pm
Nyewood, The Green, adjacent Furze Meadow 2.14pm
Rogate, Post Office 2.22pm
Last updated:
26 November 2021
Share this